Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: The Real Gloria Calvery  (Read 8047 times)

Offline Larry Trotter

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 414
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #10 on: April 24, 2018, 08:22:03 PM »
When, and/or if, I ever see that "tinyface" person, I will try to conclude and comment about it.

Any claim by anyone that "sees" LeeHarveyOswald on the entrance portal landing at 12:30pm CST on 11/22/'63, will never be a claim I can easily accept as fact.
« Last Edit: April 24, 2018, 08:30:03 PM by Larry Trotter »

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #10 on: April 24, 2018, 08:22:03 PM »


Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1333
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #11 on: April 24, 2018, 09:30:05 PM »

    The image of Tiny Woman's face is on page 1 of the "Mrs Stanton Mrs Sanders Where Are You?" thread at the Education Forum in a post by Stancak...
« Last Edit: April 24, 2018, 10:29:43 PM by Brian Doyle »

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1333
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #12 on: April 25, 2018, 12:21:58 AM »
The line of site from Altgens makes it much more likely that the tiny face seen between Lovelady and Shelley in Altgens is Purple Woman and not the imaginary Off White Woman Stancak has fabricated...

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #12 on: April 25, 2018, 12:21:58 AM »


Offline Larry Trotter

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 414
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #13 on: April 25, 2018, 02:29:23 AM »
Maybe I am looking from the wrong angle, but it seems to me that BWF's presence would interfere with another person being between BNL and WHS.

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1333
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #14 on: April 25, 2018, 03:31:07 AM »



I think he was further back in to the landing to interfere on that line of sight from Altgens...

Stancak has Frazier too far forward in his graphic...

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #14 on: April 25, 2018, 03:31:07 AM »


Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1333
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #15 on: April 25, 2018, 04:56:05 PM »
Thomas Graves asked Stancak if he was going to do a computer graphic for Wiegman...Stancak answered that he started to do one in 2016 but stopped until he got some realistic dimensions for the portal...

Let me translate what is honestly going on here...In his answer to Graves Stancak is tip toe-ing around the fact that he attempted a computer graphic of Prayer Man with a foot on the step and realized from his own graphic that Prayer Man having a foot on the step doesn't work...This is what Stancak is really saying without honestly saying it and he is being assisted, to the detriment of the Education Forum's members' right to have the correct information moderated in their interest, by Gordon...Gordon is a political moderator who is not necessarily guiding the website and its content towards the objective truth through academic rigor...

A reading of Stancak's response to Graves shows he is trying to blame the portal dimensions on his refusal to post a graphic of Wiegman...No one on the Education Forum asks Stancak why then he posted a graphic of Darnell, since it was based on the same portal and its dimensions? The answer is simple...Stancak didn't post his Wiegman graphic because, like the 2 inch longer leg than Frazier's on Prayer Man in Darnell, Stancak saw with his own eyes that he had refuted himself...When I asked Stancak to defend his own work in Darnell, where he made Oswald's leg over two inches longer than Frazier's, he refused...While pretending to be a credible academic forum the Education Forum and its members ignored this fatal flaw in Stancak's offerings and he continues to be treated with mannered respect by the other members...The level of scientific peer review and rigor on the Education Forum is one that ignores sheer proof of the opposite of what Stancak is contending and Stancak refuting himself with his own images...

Stancak gives himself away because he says he intends to do a computer graphic for Wiegman, but only for Billy Lovelady...The obvious reason Stancak is avoiding doing one for Prayer Man in Wiegman is because he already knows he can't make it work and when a computer graphic is accurately done for Prayer Man with one foot down on the step it plainly shows that it is impossible to position him that way without violating his own premise...The Prayer Man thread lists the technical details on why it is impossible for Prayer Man to have a foot on the step in Wiegman...What Stancak is not telling Graves in his dishonest reply is that he did do a graphic for Prayer Man and, according to his own portal features, Prayer Man shifted down to the step as a person with squared shoulders would naturally do...Once Stancak had Prayer Man in this correct position he then saw by his own graphic that Prayer Man's left side would have to be illuminated by sun and he would be visibly much further forward than what we see in Wiegman...Do not make the mistake of believing Stancak's excuse for not making a graphic of the Wiegman portal scene...Andrej knows the real reason is not because his portal dimensions were off...The real reason is because (as I extensively described in the other thread) once he correctly placed Prayer Man on the step he realized it doesn't work and that he had refuted himself (just like he did with the 2 inch longer leg in Darnell)...You see the way Andrej's mind works is he thinks Prayer Man must be Oswald...So when he refutes himself with his own image his mind tells him it must be the portal dimensions that are causing it and not his bogus theory being disproven by his own accurate findings...

I think we can safely say now that the Education Forum is not credibly overseen and that its main moderator James Gordon has a fatal bias towards certain topics and members that dismisses him from credibility as far as academic content...We have clear evidence that the site intentionally disallows correct evidence under the guise of trumped-up site rules violations and that wrong information is deliberately promoted over correct information and those who present it are deliberately ignored...The Education Forum is not reliable for objective development of correct evidence and rogue violations of vetting and rigor are forced by its uncredible moderator...         

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1333
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #16 on: April 25, 2018, 11:26:53 PM »



      Larry:   Stancak told Graves that he would be re-doing his Darnell graphic in order to deal with Oswald's inseam being over 2 inches longer than Frazier's...So, after calling me Sauron from Lord Of The Rings and refusing to answer my valid scientific criticisms of his work, Stancak is now acknowledging it and intends to focus his future efforts on resolving it...

  However there is still a problem...In a graphic where Stancak offered very precise surveyor's yardsticks and measurements he doesn't seem to realize that reality dictates that he can't subtract from the inseam of a person of a known height without subtracting from his overall height...Stancak's problem is not a bad program or faulty representation of the portal's dimensions...Stancak's problem is his previous program was very accurate...So accurate in fact that it correctly depicted Prayer Man's true dimensions and showed that he couldn't get his foot to reach a 7 inch step...Stancak isn't being truthful...He saw that his program refuted his premise so he manually tweaked that leg down to the step to make it fit...After several months of my being slandered as "indisciplined" and "insulting" and it being used to censor me, Stancak is finally coming around to admit I was right and his graphics were invalid - as I had been saying all along and was banned for... Mr Stancak and myself are now in agreement...I refuted his faulty graphics and his offering was bogus...

       I feel Stancak is not being truthful here...I believe he did replicate Prayer Man in Wiegman and when he did he instantly saw it didn't work with a foot on the step and that he had refuted himself...You see in Stancak's mind Prayer Man is Oswald...So when he refutes himself with his correct graphics in his mind he thinks it cannot be due to his Prayer Man as Oswald theory being provably bogus...It has to be the program getting the portal dimensions wrong... 

      If Mr Stancak finally gets around to making a computer graphic for Wiegman he will find that the 70+ degree turn Prayer Man makes from Wiegman to Darnell cannot be done with a foot on the step...Go try it on a set of steps and you'll see your body pulls you up to the landing due to ergonomics...He will also see that Lovelady's height, as he steps down, in comparison to Prayer Man doesn't match up if Prayer Man is on the step...   

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #16 on: April 25, 2018, 11:26:53 PM »


Offline Ray Mitcham

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 574
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #17 on: April 25, 2018, 11:34:05 PM »
Recently posted by Andrej Stack in answer to the above absurd accusations.

"No, it was not a big problem and the reconstructed location of Prayer Man in Wiegman was the same as in Darnell, only was Prayer Man turned slightly towards his right in Wiegman.

The reason I did not post was that since the model back then was not based on realistic measurements of the doorway but rather on estimates and inferences, I could not be certain in my results. Also, the human mannequin representing Prayer Man was only very approximate, I could not control every joint and angle of the figure as required in this reconstruction. I decided therefore that the next stage will be started only if Prayer Man can be modelled using a human modelling program (Poser 11.1), and the doorway is accurate in all aspects to 1 cm and I was not interested in posting any results obtained with old methods any longer."

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1333
The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #18 on: April 26, 2018, 06:32:35 AM »
No, it doesn't work that way Ray...What Graves was saying to Stancak was he said that he didn't post a computer graphic for the Wiegman Prayer Man scenario because the portal dimensions were not reliable...Stancak gave one of his classic run-arounds but he never really answered the point...That point was that the portal dimensions for Wiegman were no different than those in Darnell yet Stancak offered a full computer graphic for the Darnell Prayer Man scenario...Ray, if you bothered to pay attention to what was being said, Stancak admits in his first line that the dimensions for Wiegman were no different than those for Darnell...So Stancak is saying two contradicting things at the same time and not answering for it...He admits he made an invalid excuse for not re-creating Wiegman because he had no problem with the Darnell portal dimension that he did use...

Stancak never really answers the point...What Graves is asking him is why didn't he do a computer graphic for Prayer Man in Wiegman? What Stancak fails to answer is since he did a computer graphic for Darnell then why didn't he do one for Wiegman using that allegedly improved program? Stancak is answering why he didn't show a computer graphic using the old program...But that isn't the question Graves asked...Graves asked why he didn't do a computer graphic using the new program like he did for Darnell?

Ray, Stancak is offering a flimsy excuse and he's not answering the point...The reason Stancak avoided doing a computer graphic for Wiegman is because he knew it would all too clearly show that his foot on the step claim didn't work...He avoided it because once Prayer Man was applied to his accurate portal features it refuted his foot on the step claim just like his 2 inch error on Prayer Man's inseam...

     
Quote
My long-term plan is to complete the analysis of Altgens6, return to the reconstruction of Prayer Man's body height in Darnell (I surely will adjust the  height of mannequin's inseam to match Lee Harvey Oswald's inseam)


          Ray, it is important to notice that Andrej finally conceded my point that the inseam he portrayed on his computer graphic Prayer Man was over two inches longer than Frazier's...I have been pointing-out this fatal mistake to Stancak indirectly because some biased moderators are protecting him and I can't confront him directly...So while you claim my observations are "absurd" you will see that Stancak thinks otherwise...In fact he intends to make it his main focus to deal with them and how they affect his work...

Stancak is in a quandry because he doesn't seem to realize he can't just "adjust" the inseam...If you shorten the inseam then physical reality requires that you shorten Prayer Man's height...Stancak's portal dimensions have no effect on this because, if you were paying attention, his heights for Frazier and Prayer Man were very precise and were accompanied by surveyor's measuring sticks with graded inch marks...Since Frazier's height is not in question and is very precise then any adjustment of Prayer Man's inseam downward would have to be accompanied by a reduction in Prayer Man's height and therefore a noticeable departure from what is seen in Darnell as well as the direct measuring marks on the surveyor's yardsticks Stancak includes in his graphics...Stancak has hamstrung his own efforts by providing too much measurable precision that only serves to bear witness against his own failures...This is a very intelligently spelled-out evidence dilemma that requires a much better answer than "absurd accusations"...Anyone following this will see that both you and Andrej have badly failed to live up to what is being said here...

Also:  Andrej is not being totally honest...Prayer Man turns over 70 degrees from Wiegman to Darnell and her head close to 90 degrees...Andrej is avoiding saying directly that Prayer Man's shoulders are squared to the landing in Wiegman because he knows the problems it will cause towards his claims...

This is all very simple Ray...Ask Andrej to post a similar cartoon graphic for Wiegman like he did for Darnell...He won't do it because he knows it will refute him for the reasons I claimed in the other thread...Right now Andrej is blaming a bad program but what he is really saying is his graphic for Wiegman proved that Prayer Man could not be on the step...

I don't think Stancak realizes he is already dead...He doesn't realize the inseam error is an unrecoverable one and that the rest of our height argument, its measurements, and terms are all still bearing and haven't been effectively answered by him...He doesn't realize the game is over and he can't 'adjust' Prayer Man's inseam because he has nowhere to go as far as any adjustments...Shortening Prayer Man by over 2 inches will make him noticeably too short to match the height difference between him and Frazier in Darnell...This is what I have been saying all along and what it proves is Prayer Man is standing on the landing and is therefore too short to be Oswald -as even Stancak agrees...

Checkmate...     
« Last Edit: April 26, 2018, 04:35:39 PM by Brian Doyle »

JFK Assassination Forum

The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #18 on: April 26, 2018, 06:32:35 AM »


Offline Barry Pollard

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 426
Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #19 on: August 07, 2018, 08:49:42 PM »
The Larsen observation, in a nutshell.

Moving Darnell footage seems to confirm it as there we see the woman with dark top has different colored lower half, if you have that available please post it.
Also note the corner in the above right of the Z image, that's how far she has to run to in -20s, perhaps just a little further.

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Real Gloria Calvery
« Reply #19 on: August 07, 2018, 08:49:42 PM »