Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
Joe Simmons and 33 Guests are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: Prayer Woman  (Read 200411 times)

Offline Tim Nickerson

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1310
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2600 on: February 12, 2019, 05:00:07 AM »
The bit about catching a man walking away from the stairway on the 3rd or 4th floor?  :D

Yeah, that bit.

Quote
Mr Truly lied.
Mrs Reid, at the behest of her boss Mr Truly, lied.

The Baker-Oswald-Truly encounter happened at the front door.  Thumb1:

Like I said, if you want to see a real zealot, look in the mirror.

Everyone who made statements that conflict with your Prayer Man narrative lied? Several of them under oath? How many were there anyway? Let's make a list , shall we?

1) Marion Baker DPD

2) Roy Truly TSBD forman

3) Jeraldean Reid( AKA Mrs. Robert Reid TSBD employee

4) Will Fritz (DPD) Recorded "I asked Oswald where he was when the Police officer stopped him. He said he was on the second floor drinking a coca cola when the officer came in."

5) James Bookhout (FBI) -  "Oswald stated that on November 22, 1963, at the time of the search of the Texas School Book Depository building by Dalls polie officers, he was on the second floor of said building, having just purchased a Coca Cola from the soft drink machine, at which time a police officer came into the room with pistol drawn and asked him if he worked there. Mr Truly was present and verified that he was an employee"

That's five. Anyone else?

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2254
Prayer Woman
« Reply #2601 on: February 12, 2019, 05:31:12 AM »
It has been established that this figure cannot possibly be any of the Depository employees known to have been standing in the doorway at the time of the shooting. Every single one of them has been ruled out. Not even the most frantic of efforts has gotten anywhere.

This is just patently false...Buell Frazier located Sarah Stanton in his 6th Floor Museum interview...When Debra Conway discussed my evidence with Frazier he agreed Prayer Man was Stanton...

The means by which the Prayer Man people ruled out Stanton was faulty and was typical of their wishful thinking cherry-picking...They used a quote that located Stanton when she first stepped out on the landing platform while ignoring witnessing of Stanton at the exact time of Darnell...

Alan is lying here because we had this out on Moricet's page...We argued it to the point I quoted Lovelady saying Sarah was next to him when he was over on the far right of the portal...Alan refused to admit what anyone could see in the Hughes film where you could see Lovelady over against that west wall...Alan lied and said it was Carl Jones even though anyone can see Lovelady's reddish shirt and white T-shirt on the man over by the west wall...Alan will do anything to deny the evidence that Prayer Man is Stanton so his word isn't very good as the Lovelady example shows...

We have already proven Prayer Man is Sarah Stanton...Alan is not telling the truth when he says she has been ruled-out...

JFK Assassination Forum

Prayer Woman
« Reply #2601 on: February 12, 2019, 05:31:12 AM »


Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2254
Prayer Woman
« Reply #2602 on: February 12, 2019, 05:53:24 AM »
Interview with Fritz, Bookhout, and several other officers November 23 10:30PM...

Secret Service Thomas Kelly says he asked Oswald if he viewed the parade and Oswald said he had not...

Oswald volunteered this information so saying he was the victim of plotters trying to force a false lunch room hoax doesn't work...

This evidence further destroys any attempt to say Hosty's notes prove Oswald was on the front steps during the shots...(Even though I already disproved it by showing the context of all notes and reports on the 3:15 11-22 Fritz interrogation)...
« Last Edit: February 12, 2019, 06:01:37 AM by Brian Doyle »

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2603 on: February 12, 2019, 08:53:38 AM »
Dear Alan,

1) If Oswald wasn't Prayer Person, how exactly did "Fritz and Co." lie about what Oswald said?

2) His standing like that would necessitate spaying his legs out at awkward angles, and bending his "uphill" knee uncomfortably and holding it like that for about 30 seconds.  Also, he wouldn't have been able to pivot his body the way Prayer Person evidently did at some point between the end of the Wiegman clip and the beginning of the Darnell clip.

-- Mudd Wrassler Tommy  :)

Answer to 1)!: They suppressed from all reports and testimony the supremely important fact that Mr Oswald had claimed to have gone out to watch the parade.

Answer to 2)!: Don't be silly, Mr Graves. That's only one of several possible postures-------do your homework, man, and read the earlier parts of this thread!  Thumb1:

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2603 on: February 12, 2019, 08:53:38 AM »


Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2604 on: February 12, 2019, 09:15:23 AM »
Fritz inflated it , did he? Ah, if only it were that easy for you. Sorry, but Fritz wasn't the only one to report that Oswald claimed to have ate his lunch with Jarman and Norman. Secret Service Agent Thomas Kelley also heard him say it. Kelley also asked him if he had viewed the parade and he said he had not.

https://www.maryferrell.org/showDoc.html?docId=29105#relPageId=1&tab=page

Hah! How do you know that Bookhout scrambled the chronology?

Holmes was right? So, Oswald was upstairs when the shooting took place after all? Well, that was easy.

What are you talking about? Carolyn Arnold thought that she caught a fleeting glimpse of Oswald standing in the hallway between the front door and the double doors leading to the warehouse. She wasn't sure that it was Oswald and that it was a few minutes before 12:15. How could that in any way be corroborative of Oswald's "suppressed claim"?

Sarah Stanton never saw Oswald at all that day.

"I did not see Lee Harvey Oswald at that time or at any time during that day." -- From the signed sworn affidavit of Sarah Stanton, March 18,1964

How was it that she could have corroborated Oswald's "suppressed claim"?

How exactly does 'for the P. Parade' show that Bookhout changed the timeframe?

1) Kelley, like Fritz and Bookhout and Hosty, lied. The Hosty note proves it. It's called a cover-up. Cover-ups tend to convince gullible souls like you!

2) We know Bookhout scrambled the chronology of what Mr Oswald said because Hosty tells us Mr Oswald said he went "outside to watch P. Parade" after his visit to the 2nd floor lunchroom. Note that Hosty doesn't write "Then went out front." or "Then went outside to see what happening." No! He makes it plain as plain can be by using the words watch and parade. Those two words bring your little house of cards down!

3) No, Mr Holmes compressed Mr Oswald's account: working upstairs--broke for lunch--downstairs to 2 for coke--downstairs to 1--cop encounter at front entrance. Thankfully, Hosty's note now tells us exactly what Mr Oswald said!

4) Ms Arnold told FBI about seeing Mr Oswald in 2nd floor lunchroom before assassination. They changed her story without telling her. It's called a cover-up. Cover-ups tend to convince gullible souls like you! Ms Stanton's sighting of Mr Oswald came to light last year: she didn't want trouble, so said nothing at the time. And now here we have proof that Mr Oswald claimed a pre-12:30 visit to the lunchroom. His claim chimes perfectly with Ms Arnold and Ms Stanton. Funny, that! But you won't accept the link because it's too painful to do. We understand, Mr Nickerson, truly we do!

5) See #2!  And look up the words watch and Parade in a dictionary! Thumb1:

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2605 on: February 12, 2019, 09:20:54 AM »
Yeah, that bit.

Like I said, if you want to see a real zealot, look in the mirror.

Everyone who made statements that conflict with your Prayer Man narrative lied? Several of them under oath? How many were there anyway? Let's make a list , shall we?

1) Marion Baker DPD

2) Roy Truly TSBD forman

3) Jeraldean Reid( AKA Mrs. Robert Reid TSBD employee

4) Will Fritz (DPD) Recorded "I asked Oswald where he was when the Police officer stopped him. He said he was on the second floor drinking a coca cola when the officer came in."

5) James Bookhout (FBI) -  "Oswald stated that on November 22, 1963, at the time of the search of the Texas School Book Depository building by Dalls polie officers, he was on the second floor of said building, having just purchased a Coca Cola from the soft drink machine, at which time a police officer came into the room with pistol drawn and asked him if he worked there. Mr Truly was present and verified that he was an employee"

That's five. Anyone else?

It's not a matter of opinion that all the interrogation reports and related testimonies lied about Mr Oswald's claimed whereabouts. The Hosty note has just proved it.

Add Hosty to the list, by the way. In Assignment Oswald he pretends Mr Oswald claimed to be in the domino room at the time of the P. Parade  ::)

But by all means continue along on your Gullible's Travels, Mr Nickerson! You're giving us a good laugh Thumb1:

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2605 on: February 12, 2019, 09:20:54 AM »


Online Thomas Graves

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 938
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2606 on: February 12, 2019, 12:54:45 PM »
Answer to 1)!: They suppressed from all reports and testimony the supremely important fact that Mr Oswald had claimed to have gone out to watch the parade.

Answer to 2)!: Don't be silly, Mr Graves. That's only one of several possible postures-------do your homework, man, and read the earlier parts of this thread!  Thumb1:

Dear Alan,

I guess you didn't follow Stancak's highly creative attempts at the EF to create a 3-D model in which Prayer Person could be "proved" to be 5' 9" inches tall, you know, just like that nice young man, Lee Harvey Oswald!

(Who was 5' 9.5", btw, and whose right leg was not three inches longer than his left).

Talk about standing unnaturally and uncomfortably!

Wowie Zowie!

-- Mudd Wrassler Tommy  :)
« Last Edit: February 12, 2019, 12:57:22 PM by Thomas Graves »

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2607 on: February 12, 2019, 01:29:00 PM »
Dear Alan,

I guess you didn't follow Stancak's highly creative attempts at the EF to create a 3-D model in which Prayer Person could be "proved" to be 5' 9" inches tall, you know, just like that nice young man, Lee Harvey Oswald!

(Who was 5' 9.5", btw, and whose right leg was not three inches longer than his left).

Talk about standing unnaturally and uncomfortably!

Wowie Zowie!

-- Mudd Wrassler Tommy  :)

Mr Stancak's effort was a fine one, but it wrongly assumed only one possible posture!

Speaking of 'highly creative attempts', how are your and Mr Doyle's 3D model of white-haired, obese, to-Mr-Frazier's-left Ms Stanton coming along? 

Wowie Zowie Bowie! :D

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2607 on: February 12, 2019, 01:29:00 PM »


Online Thomas Graves

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 938
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2608 on: February 12, 2019, 02:44:43 PM »
Mr Stancak's effort was a fine one, but it wrongly assumed only one possible posture!

Speaking of 'highly creative attempts', how are your and Mr Doyle's 3D model of white-haired, obese, to-Mr-Frazier's-left Ms Stanton coming along? 

Wowie Zowie Bowie! :D

Dear Alan,

So, you admit that Stancak's modeling was unsuccessful.

Good!

Now, what other postures for 5' 9.5" Oswald do you propose that might "work" better in Stancak's desperate modeling attempt to prove Oswald innocent?

Slouching against the wall in order to reduce his height by five or six inches?

Kneeling?

(LOL)

-- Mudd Wrassler Tommy  :)


« Last Edit: February 12, 2019, 02:51:13 PM by Thomas Graves »

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2254
Prayer Woman
« Reply #2609 on: February 12, 2019, 04:58:22 PM »
Alan is lying...Fritz's notes and Bookhout's report both repeat the same timeline of Oswald's statement starting at the 2nd floor lunch room encounter...All three then have Oswald going to the 1st floor and all 3 have Oswald going outside after going to the 1st floor...

Larry Grayson doppleganger Bart " Ooooh...Shut That Door" Kamp is trying to pull a fast one by not informing the reader that all 3 men are witnessing the exact same event...So since two of them record Oswald beginning his description at the 2nd floor lunch room encounter then that is 2 to 1...But it really isn't true that Hosty isn't describing the same thing...Hosty is obviously also describing the same lunch room encounter starting point for Oswald locating himself when he opens with "He went to 2nd floor to get Coca Cola to eat with lunch", since it includes the exact same 2nd floor and Coke of both Fritz's and Bookhout's description...Hosty is stripping this part of any time reference because he knows it shows Oswald being in the 2nd floor lunch room too close to the shots...This is clearly the smarter more accurately detailed interpretation of Hosty's notes...Larry Grayson doppleganger Bart " Ooooh...Shut That Door" Kamp sticks to the grossly over-simplified dumber version because he knows the more intelligent version shows the opposite of what he's trying to bamboozle you with...Alan also stays away from this and never answers it because he knows it exposes his lies...

Larry Grayson doppleganger Bart " Ooooh...Shut That Door" Kamp is trying to deceive his readers by omitting important details in order to make them think Hosty's saying Oswald was outside watching the presidential parade was during the period Prayer Man was seen in the portal...It's not...Any truthful analysis of Hosty's notes will show they start at the exact same time period of the 2nd floor lunch room encounter and that is 70 to 90 seconds after the shots...All 3 reports mention Oswald spent time on the 1st floor after this, which adds another minute or more...What Larry Grayson doppleganger Bart " Ooooh...Shut That Door" Kamp is hoping you don't notice is that any faithful interpretation of Hosty's notes will show Oswald could not possibly have gone outside until at least 3 minutes after the shots and that makes it impossible for Hosty's notes to be any valid evidence of Oswald being Prayer Man...What Oswald was describing (and don't think Larry Grayson doppleganger Bart " Ooooh...Shut That Door" Kamp isn't aware of this) is his departing the Depository, which any responsible researcher knows happened out the back exit...If Oswald did say he went out front with Shelley he was lying in order to cover-up the fact he went out the back with Shelley's assistance...Something he couldn't reveal without giving the Depository game away...


 

Mobile View