Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
Joe Simmons and 36 Guests are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: Prayer Woman  (Read 200394 times)

Offline Tim Nickerson

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1310
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2590 on: February 11, 2019, 11:18:09 PM »
Friends, here's Officer Marrion L. Baker's first-day affidavit:



The underlined sentences tell us what happened, viz.---------------
A) Officer Baker rushed up the steps


Try reading the whole thing. Then when you're done that, read the following:

https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth340660/m1/1/

And then read the signed affidavit of Jeraldean Reid:

https://www.history-matters.com/archive/jfk/wc/wcvols/wh24/pages/WH_Vol24_0121a.jpg
« Last Edit: February 11, 2019, 11:20:22 PM by Tim Nickerson »

Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2254
Prayer Woman
« Reply #2591 on: February 12, 2019, 12:01:52 AM »
Now! It just so happens that the initial police line fed to the media was that Mr Oswald had been 'stopped' by a police officer at the front entrance.

And then! The line changed the following day to reflect the fact that a fictional 2nd floor lunchroom incident had been developed as a way of moving the real Oswald-Baker-Truly encounter away from the front entrance.

It worked! Oswald was deprived of his alibi, and conveniently lost his life before he had a chance to give his side in court.

Wanna know the most incredible part of this whole sorry saga? Even today it is actually possible to find 'researchers' who still believe the ridiculous lunchroom story! And only some of them are Lone Nutters, of whom it would be unfair to expect any better... ::)

No...If you followed the evidence it was Oswald himself who told of coming down and being stopped in the lobby...This was recorded by Biffle and Holmes...

You are dishonestly ignoring that Carolyn Arnold placed Oswald in the lunch room at 12:25 not the cops...

After the very real lobby stop Oswald then went to the rear exit where he was helped out the back exit by Shelley....

Oswald could not tell this at the Police Station so he lied during his Fritz interview and said he went out in front with Shelley...

JFK Assassination Forum

Prayer Woman
« Reply #2591 on: February 12, 2019, 12:01:52 AM »


Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2592 on: February 12, 2019, 12:18:32 AM »
Yes, I do accept that. I also accept that Oswald claimed to have eaten his lunch with Junior Jarman and Harold Norman. I also accept that Oswald claimed to have been on the second floor at the time of the search of the building, at which time a police officer came into the room with pistol drawn and asked if he worked there. I also accept that Oswald claimed that when he went downstairs, a policeman questioned him as to his identification and his boss stated that 'he is one of our employees'. Do you accept all of those?  If not, why not?

I don't know. I doubt it. Should they have been?

That's in the Hosty notes, is it? What Oswald said wasn't suppressed. Bookhout recorded it in one of his FD-302s when he wrote that Oswald went out to hang with Bill Shelley for five or ten minutes.

Thank you for your ample response, Mr Nickerson!  Thumb1:

1. Mr Oswald saw Messrs Jarman and Norman 'c(o)me in'. Captain Fritz, being Captain Fritz, inflated that into a claim he'd had lunch with them!
2. Mr Oswald never claimed to have been on the second floor at any time after the assassination. Bookhout has scrambled the chronology!
3. Mr Harry D. Holmes is quite right: Mr Oswald claimed--consistently--to have had an exchange with a police officer at the front entrance!
4. Dontcha find it a rather curious koinkydink that Ms Arnold and Ms Stanton both claimed to have seen something directly corroborative of Mr Oswald's suppressed claim, viz., a pre-assassination visit to the 2nd floor lunchroom?
5. Bookhout has clearly changed the timeframe of Mr Oswald's claimed move out front. Hosty makes this abundantly clear: 'for the P. parade'. Bookhout's twisted version is a joke, as is anyone who falls for it!

 Thumb1:

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2593 on: February 12, 2019, 12:22:41 AM »
Try reading the whole thing.

The bit about catching a man walking away from the stairway on the 3rd or 4th floor?  :D

Quote
Then when you're done that, read the following:

https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth340660/m1/1/

And then read the signed affidavit of Jeraldean Reid:

https://www.history-matters.com/archive/jfk/wc/wcvols/wh24/pages/WH_Vol24_0121a.jpg

Mr Truly lied.
Mrs Reid, at the behest of her boss Mr Truly, lied.

The Baker-Oswald-Truly encounter happened at the front door.  Thumb1:

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2593 on: February 12, 2019, 12:22:41 AM »


Online Brian Doyle

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2254
Prayer Woman
« Reply #2594 on: February 12, 2019, 12:39:37 AM »
The Baker-Oswald-Truly encounter happened at the front door.  Thumb1:

That's nuts...Ford is ignoring that Darnell shows a group of people heading for the front door...Some people were already in the lobby by the time of Darnell...

Alan Ford is trying to say with a straight face that even though Darnell makes clear that at least 2 dozen people would have seen this encounter and had their attention stimulated by a cop confronting someone in a tense situation, that no one ever spoke of this serious event or leaked it years later...Alan is trying to convince us that men in black tracked down these witnesses and coerced them - or, according to Larry Grayson doppleganger Bart " Ooooh...Shut That Door" Kamp, these people were afraid of being dropped from the social register for "associating" with Oswald...

This is the sheer lunacy that the Prayer Man theory is based on...

What Alan is really saying the loudest is that the Prayer Man people know the 2nd floor lunch room encounter scrubs their theory so they have to get rid of it by any crazy stretch...

Prayer Man is on the landing platform in Darnell...So he would have to run straight in to Baker as he dashed inside...
« Last Edit: February 12, 2019, 12:41:37 AM by Brian Doyle »

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2595 on: February 12, 2019, 01:05:11 AM »
Now! It just so happens that the initial police line fed to the media was that Mr Oswald had been 'stopped' by a police officer at the front entrance.

And then! The line changed the following day to reflect the fact that a fictional 2nd floor lunchroom incident had been developed as a way of moving the real Oswald-Baker-Truly encounter away from the front entrance.

It worked! Oswald was deprived of his alibi, and conveniently lost his life before he had a chance to give his side in court.

Wanna know the most incredible part of this whole sorry saga? Even today it is actually possible to find 'researchers' who still believe the ridiculous lunchroom story! And only some of them are Lone Nutters, of whom it would be unfair to expect any better... ::)

Now!

There is an unidentified figure standing alone on the west side of the Depository entrance. This figure shows up both in the Wiegman film (= during the shooting) and in the Darnell film (=just after the shooting).

It has been established that this figure cannot possibly be any of the Depository employees known to have been standing in the doorway at the time of the shooting. Every single one of them has been ruled out. Not even the most frantic of efforts has gotten anywhere.

Up to now, the suggestion that this figure can therefore only be Mr Oswald has been met with a cry of, 'We have absolutely no reason to believe that Oswald was in that doorway. Not even Oswald himself said he was there!'

That cry has just been rendered null and void by 7 devastatingly unambiguous words in the Hosty note: 'Then went outside to watch P. Parade.'

Mr Oswald puts himself in the front doorway at the critical time, and so too do the Wiegman and Darnell films. He is Prayer Man.
« Last Edit: February 12, 2019, 01:10:23 AM by Alan Ford »

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2595 on: February 12, 2019, 01:05:11 AM »


Online Thomas Graves

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 937
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2596 on: February 12, 2019, 01:20:34 AM »
Now!

There is an unidentified figure standing alone on the west side of the Depository entrance. This figure shows up both in the Wiegman film (= during the shooting) and in the Darnell film (=just after the shooting).

It has been established that this figure cannot possibly be any of the Depository employees known to have been standing in the doorway at the time of the shooting. Every single one of them has been ruled out. Not even the most frantic of efforts has gotten anywhere.

Up to now, the suggestion that this figure can therefore only be Mr Oswald has been met with a cry of, 'We have absolutely no reason to believe that Oswald was in that doorway. Not even Oswald himself said he was there!'

That cry has just been rendered null and void by 7 devastatingly unambiguous words in the Hosty note: 'Then went outside to watch P. Parade.'

Mr Oswald puts himself in the front doorway at the critical time, and so too do the Wiegman and Darnell films. He is Prayer Man.

Dear Alan,

Just because that's what he said he did doesn't mean that's what he did.

Oswald was 5' 9.5" tall.

The only way he was Prayer Man in the photographic images is if he was standing with one foot on the top step, and with the other foot on the "landing," and even that doesn't  work very well.

-- Mudd Wrassler Tommy  :)

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1283
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2597 on: February 12, 2019, 01:29:56 AM »
Dear Alan,

Just because that's what he said he did doesn't mean that's what he did.

Like I say, the goalposts have shifted in response to this revelation!

Here's the point: if that's what Mr Oswald said, then it proves that Fritz and co. lied about what he said.

Now ask yourself the question: why would they lie if Mr Oswald's claimed alibi had nothing to it?

Quote
Oswald was 5' 9.5" tall.

The only way he was Prayer Man in the photographic images is if he was standing with one foot on the top step, and with the other foot on the "landing," and even that doesn't  work very well.

Why doesn't it work very well? :-\

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2597 on: February 12, 2019, 01:29:56 AM »


Online Thomas Graves

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 937
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2598 on: February 12, 2019, 01:51:03 AM »
Like I say, the goalposts have shifted in response to this revelation!

Here's the point: if that's what Mr Oswald said, then it proves that Fritz and co. lied about what he said.

Now ask yourself the question: why would they lie if Mr Oswald's claimed alibi had nothing to it?

Why doesn't it work very well? :-\

Dear Alan,

1) If Oswald wasn't Prayer Person, how exactly did "Fritz and Co." lie about what Oswald said?

2) His standing like that would necessitate spaying his legs out at awkward angles, and bending his "uphill" knee uncomfortably and holding it like that for about 30 seconds.  Also, he wouldn't have been able to pivot his body the way Prayer Person evidently did at some point between the end of the Wiegman clip and the beginning of the Darnell clip.

-- Mudd Wrassler Tommy  :)

Offline Tim Nickerson

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1310
Re: Prayer Woman
« Reply #2599 on: February 12, 2019, 04:55:50 AM »
Thank you for your ample response, Mr Nickerson!  Thumb1:

1. Mr Oswald saw Messrs Jarman and Norman 'c(o)me in'. Captain Fritz, being Captain Fritz, inflated that into a claim he'd had lunch with them!

Fritz inflated it , did he? Ah, if only it were that easy for you. Sorry, but Fritz wasn't the only one to report that Oswald claimed to have ate his lunch with Jarman and Norman. Secret Service Agent Thomas Kelley also heard him say it. Kelley also asked him if he had viewed the parade and he said he had not.

https://www.maryferrell.org/showDoc.html?docId=29105#relPageId=1&tab=page

Quote
2. Mr Oswald never claimed to have been on the second floor at any time after the assassination. Bookhout has scrambled the chronology!

Hah! How do you know that Bookhout scrambled the chronology?

Quote
3. Mr Harry D. Holmes is quite right: Mr Oswald claimed--consistently--to have had an exchange with a police officer at the front entrance!

Holmes was right? So, Oswald was upstairs when the shooting took place after all? Well, that was easy.

Quote
4. Dontcha find it a rather curious koinkydink that Ms Arnold and Ms Stanton both claimed to have seen something directly corroborative of Mr Oswald's suppressed claim, viz., a pre-assassination visit to the 2nd floor lunchroom?

What are you talking about? Carolyn Arnold thought that she caught a fleeting glimpse of Oswald standing in the hallway between the front door and the double doors leading to the warehouse. She wasn't sure that it was Oswald and that it was a few minutes before 12:15. How could that in any way be corroborative of Oswald's "suppressed claim"?

Sarah Stanton never saw Oswald at all that day.

"I did not see Lee Harvey Oswald at that time or at any time during that day." -- From the signed sworn affidavit of Sarah Stanton, March 18,1964

How was it that she could have corroborated Oswald's "suppressed claim"?

Quote
5. Bookhout has clearly changed the timeframe of Mr Oswald's claimed move out front. Hosty makes this abundantly clear: 'for the P. parade'. Bookhout's twisted version is a joke, as is anyone who falls for it!

How exactly does 'for the P. Parade' show that Bookhout changed the timeframe?

 

Mobile View