Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
0 Members

Author Topic: Time for Truth  (Read 28176 times)

Offline Alan J. Ford

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 470
Time for Truth
« on: May 11, 2023, 05:22:12 PM »
Advertisement
Nearly 60 years later, the American public are still being lied to about the cowardly ambush of a duly elected representative of the People. The mere fact that information still isn't privy to the general public, conveyed in an honest and open manner remains a glaring red-flag.

Despite officialdom's purposely misleading hastily contrived script mired in the stench of horse manure, the wrongly accused is not responsible for President Kennedy's nor Mr. Tippitt's shooting either. In fact, the wrongly-accused did not leave Dealey Plaza amid a hasty escape on a phantom bus ride nor an equally phantom cab ride either. The self-serving lies of those truly responsible for the events surrounding November 22, 1963 in Dallas, Texas has run its course. It's now time for truth...


They say "pictures don't lie", so thank goodness for photographic evidence that places the wrongly-accused still in Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12PM on the afternoon of November 22, 1963, nowhere near 10th & Patton let alone responsible for Mr. Tippitt's shooting...

Thank goodness for photographic evidence that puts the wrongly-accused in the same clothing worn in Dealey Plaza that fateful afternoon in the same clothing upon his apprehension at the Texas Theatre later that afternoon...

Thank goodness for photographic evidence that puts the wrongly-accused once again in the same clothing for a 3rd time later that same day at his midnight-presser...

There was never a hasty escape via a phantom bus ride nor an equally phantom cab ride. While Mr. Tippitt's dual attackers ambushed him for whatever nefarious reasons still unknown, the wrongly accused was photographed still in Dealey Plaza. The wrongly-accused did not shoot anybody. Anybody.


JFK Assassination Forum

Time for Truth
« on: May 11, 2023, 05:22:12 PM »


Online Dan O'meara

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2859
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #1 on: May 11, 2023, 05:45:11 PM »
They say "pictures don't lie", so thank goodness for photographic evidence that places the wrongly-accused still in Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12PM on the afternoon of November 22, 1963, nowhere near 10th & Patton let alone responsible for Mr. Tippitt's shooting...

I'd be very interested to see the photographic evidence that places Oswald in Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12PM as I am unaware of it.
This would, obviously, be a game-changer.

Online David Von Pein

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 502
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2023, 10:21:45 PM »
Despite officialdom's purposely misleading hastily contrived script mired in the stench of horse manure, the wrongly accused is not responsible for President Kennedy's nor Mr. Tippitt's [sic] shooting either. In fact, the wrongly-accused did not leave Dealey Plaza amid a hasty escape on a phantom bus ride nor an equally phantom cab ride either. The self-serving lies of those truly responsible for the events surrounding November 22, 1963 in Dallas, Texas has run its course. It's now time for truth.

They say "pictures don't lie", so thank goodness for photographic evidence that places the wrongly-accused still in Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12PM on the afternoon of November 22, 1963, nowhere near 10th & Patton let alone responsible for Mr. Tippitt's [sic] shooting.

Prior to this minute, I had never once heard of any conspiracy theorist who ever claimed that Lee Harvey Oswald was still hanging around Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12 PM (CST) on 11/22/63.

Such a claim, of course, is ludicrous (and provably wrong) in light of the information gleaned from several witnesses in Oak Cliff, plus the words that came from Lee Oswald's own mouth after he was arrested. Oswald himself admitted during his interrogations that he had, indeed, left the Book Depository Building a very short time after the assassination and took a bus and a cab to his roominghouse in Oak Cliff. (But CTers probably think it was Captain Fritz who was the liar during that interrogation of Oswald, right Alan?)

And if LHO had been in Dealey Plaza at 1:12 PM, it would mean that housekeeper Earlene Roberts was lying when she said all of the things she said about seeing Oswald at the Beckley roominghouse at about 1:00 PM on Nov. 22 [see the video linked below].

Or, maybe the CTers who don't want to come out and call Mrs. Roberts a bald-faced liar would like to pretend that Oswald hurried back to Dealey Plaza with lightning-like speed after being seen by Roberts at the roominghouse.

I think it's time for JFK Assassination conspiracy theorists to stop playing their silly games with the evidence and to start making at least a halfway decent effort at evaluating the sum total of evidence and testimony in the JFK and Tippit murder cases in at least a somewhat reasonable, sensible, and proper fashion. Because if they don't, then we're always going to be subjected to preposterous discussions like this one authored by Alan J. Ford.


« Last Edit: May 11, 2023, 10:49:51 PM by David Von Pein »

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2023, 10:21:45 PM »


Online Dan O'meara

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2859
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #3 on: May 12, 2023, 09:22:55 AM »
Prior to this minute, I had never once heard of any conspiracy theorist who ever claimed that Lee Harvey Oswald was still hanging around Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12 PM (CST) on 11/22/63.

Such a claim, of course, is ludicrous (and provably wrong) in light of the information gleaned from several witnesses in Oak Cliff, plus the words that came from Lee Oswald's own mouth after he was arrested. Oswald himself admitted during his interrogations that he had, indeed, left the Book Depository Building a very short time after the assassination and took a bus and a cab to his roominghouse in Oak Cliff. (But CTers probably think it was Captain Fritz who was the liar during that interrogation of Oswald, right Alan?)

And if LHO had been in Dealey Plaza at 1:12 PM, it would mean that housekeeper Earlene Roberts was lying when she said all of the things she said about seeing Oswald at the Beckley roominghouse at about 1:00 PM on Nov. 22 [see the video linked below].

Or, maybe the CTers who don't want to come out and call Mrs. Roberts a bald-faced liar would like to pretend that Oswald hurried back to Dealey Plaza with lightning-like speed after being seen by Roberts at the roominghouse.

I think it's time for JFK Assassination conspiracy theorists to stop playing their silly games with the evidence and to start making at least a halfway decent effort at evaluating the sum total of evidence and testimony in the JFK and Tippit murder cases in at least a somewhat reasonable, sensible, and proper fashion. Because if they don't, then we're always going to be subjected to preposterous discussions like this one authored by Alan J. Ford.



I think it's time for JFK Assassination conspiracy theorists to stop playing their silly games with the evidence and to start making at least a halfway decent effort at evaluating the sum total of evidence and testimony in the JFK and Tippit murder cases in at least a somewhat reasonable, sensible, and proper fashion.

The meager evidence that exists regarding who was on the 6th floor before, during and after the assassination almost all points away from Oswald:
Three eye-witnesses - Arnold, Fischer and Roberts - describe the man on the 6th floor as wearing clothes Oswald never wore that day and didn't own.
Amos Euins describes a distinctive bald spot that Oswald never had.
Jack Dougherty, stood feet from the back stairway, doesn't report Oswald using it.
Dorothy Garner follows her colleagues to the back stairway seconds after the shooting. She hears Adams and Styles descend the stairs, she sees Truly and Baker ascend the stairs, but she doesn't see Oswald in between.
Oswald is reported to have said he was in the first floor lunch room at the time of the assassination from where he saw two men who can only be James Jarman and Hank Norman. This would place him in the Domino Room less than five minutes before the assassination.

In stark contrast to the official narrative of Oswald hiding out in the SN, Arnold reports seeing a man with a scoped rifle at the opposite end of the 6th floor 15 minutes before the motorcade entered Dealey Plaza.
At the same time he reports an black male at the SN window.
Bonnie Ray Williams' lunch remains were discovered on top of the boxes that form the SN yet later photographed in a spot some 30 feet away.
These remains, including a soda bottle covered in fingerprints, were initially thought to belong to whoever was in the SN at the time of the assassination, yet were not deemed important enough to hand over to the FBI that evening.
Approximately two hours after assassination, Williams, a young black man being questioned by DPD detectives, lies to their faces regarding his whereabouts before the assassination. He doesn't "misremember", he outright lies.
Two other members of the 6th floor laying crew, Lovelady and Shelley, also lie in their various statements to the investigating authorities. It's not a question of misremembering or confusion, it's outright fabrication.
Deputy Sheriff Luke Mooney and reporter Tom Alyea both report Fritz handling the shells discovered on the 6th floor.
O P Wright, the man who handed in the bullet found in Parkland to the authorities, categorically denies that the bullet he gave to SA Johnsen was CE 399


It's easy to step out of the shadows when some Tinfoiler posts a ridiculous claim and take the opportunity to "advise" CTers.
But it is LNers who need to acknowledge that there are massive anomalies in the case that need some kind of resolution. Anomalies that they themselves must sweep under the carpet and turn a blind eye to.
It's also a cheap shot to band all CTers together, it's an easy cop-out when faced with the genuinely troublesome aspects of this case.
« Last Edit: May 12, 2023, 09:34:42 AM by Dan O'meara »

Offline Alan J. Ford

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 470
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #4 on: May 12, 2023, 03:55:40 PM »
First, an excellent response Mr. O'meara to Mr. von Pein's anticipated knee jerk drool merely meant to further serve nothing more than a widely held but false belief or idea amid a hastily contrived script mired in the stench of horse manure...

“The great enemy of truth is very often not the lie--deliberate, contrived and dishonest--but the myth--persistent, persuasive and unrealistic. Too often we hold fast to the cliches of our forebears. We subject all facts to a prefabricated set of interpretations. We enjoy the comfort of opinion without the discomfort of thought. -- President John F. Kennedy

On a public computer but will in good faith make an honest to goodness attempt to pull up the information I've gathered to place the wrongly-accused still in Dealey Plaza as late as 1:12PM, nowhere near 10th & Patton let alone one of the two attackers who ambushed Mr. Tippitt. Will post over the next 1/2 an hour...







JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #4 on: May 12, 2023, 03:55:40 PM »


Offline Alan J. Ford

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 470
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #5 on: May 12, 2023, 04:15:23 PM »
It is very important to note the dispatch time at the very bottom in the last sentence of the following statement...

https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth532627/m1/1/

We are all in agreement that the recorded time reads "1:02PM", right?

The significance of that dispatch time means we have to still add travel time to the red fire truck's arrival in Dealey Plaza.

More to follow...

Now, venture over to the following link and note the image of the man standing at the bottom of the screen to the right...

https://www.jfkassassinationforum.com/index.php/topic,2888.0.html

For even better clarity...scroll down to the 3rd response made courtesy of Mr. Reeves to note the colour of that man's shirt, which will be prominently featured in three/four other sequences as this post unfolds worn only by one single individual (1) post-assassination;(2) his apprehension at the Texas Theatre; (3) his stroll by Mr. Lovelady at the station; and, (4) donned during his midnight-presser as well. Only one single individual will account for that shirt, worn in the same specific manner in each sequence of events as they unfolded that fateful afternoon.

Additional supporting material will be accessed this weekend on my private PC and provided here as I'll plan on retracing my steps back here early next week the Good Lord willing...

It's amazing what some lying treasonous cowards will do and say for thirty pieces of silver.

“Few men have virtue to withstand the highest bidder.
” ― George Washington

The wrongly accused did Not shoot anybody. Anybody.





« Last Edit: May 12, 2023, 04:41:28 PM by Alan J. Ford »

Offline Richard Smith

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4964
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #6 on: May 12, 2023, 05:08:56 PM »
It is very important to note the dispatch time at the very bottom in the last sentence of the following statement...

https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth532627/m1/1/

We are all in agreement that the recorded time reads "1:02PM", right?

The significance of that dispatch time means we have to still add travel time to the red fire truck's arrival in Dealey Plaza.

More to follow...

Now, venture over to the following link and note the image of the man standing at the bottom of the screen to the right...

https://www.jfkassassinationforum.com/index.php/topic,2888.0.html

For even better clarity...scroll down to the 3rd response made courtesy of Mr. Reeves to note the colour of that man's shirt, which will be prominently featured in three/four other sequences as this post unfolds worn only by one single individual (1) post-assassination;(2) his apprehension at the Texas Theatre; (3) his stroll by Mr. Lovelady at the station; and, (4) donned during his midnight-presser as well. Only one single individual will account for that shirt, worn in the same specific manner in each sequence of events as they unfolded that fateful afternoon.

Additional supporting material will be accessed this weekend on my private PC and provided here as I'll plan on retracing my steps back here early next week the Good Lord willing...

It's amazing what some lying treasonous cowards will do and say for thirty pieces of silver.

“Few men have virtue to withstand the highest bidder.
” ― George Washington

The wrongly accused did Not shoot anybody. Anybody.

None of this provides even a single iota of evidence to support your silly claim that Oswald was still in DP as late as 1:12.   Much less rebut the mountain of evidence to the contrary. Multiple witnesses place him at the Tippit scene with the gun. Witnesses place him on the bus and cab and at his boardinghouse in the timeframe after the assassination.  In addition:   

"Oswald told Captain Fritz that he rode a bus to a stop near his home and then walked to his roominghouse.483 When queried the following morning concerning a bus transfer found in his possession at the time of his arrest, he admitted receiving it.484 And when interrogated about a cab ride, Oswald also admitted that he left the slow-moving bus and took a cab to his roominghouse."

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #6 on: May 12, 2023, 05:08:56 PM »


Offline Alan J. Ford

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 470
Re: Time for Truth
« Reply #7 on: May 12, 2023, 06:16:56 PM »
None of this provides even a single iota of evidence to support your silly claim that Oswald was still in DP as late as 1:12.   Much less rebut the mountain of evidence to the contrary. Multiple witnesses place him at the Tippit scene with the gun. Witnesses place him on the bus and cab and at his boardinghouse in the timeframe after the assassination.  In addition:   

"Oswald told Captain Fritz that he rode a bus to a stop near his home and then walked to his roominghouse.483 When queried the following morning concerning a bus transfer found in his possession at the time of his arrest, he admitted receiving it.484 And when interrogated about a cab ride, Oswald also admitted that he left the slow-moving bus and took a cab to his roominghouse."

A mountain of "evidence" alright, Mr. Smith,

and guess what? You nor any other LN can actually produce any authentic genuine evidence what the wrongly accused actually said on that fateful day. There's a reason for that:

IF they dared to actually utilize Video and/or Audio recording of those rubber-stamp proceedings the whole world would know the genuine Truth as opposed to those charged with "investigating" this sordid ordeal putting words in someone's mouth (major difference between hearing someone actually say something as opposed to others merely putting words in his/her mouth)

“Oh, what a tangled web we weave...when first we practice to deceive.” -- Sir Walter Scott

Now, in fairness to you, go ahead and share a single instance where the wrongly accused can be actually heard saying anything you claim he said...you're on the clock, Mr. Smith...

Cannot do it, can you? There's a reason for that...


*Sidebar/self-reminder: Upon returning next week, please note/share the 3.7 miles distance from Fire Station 3 to Dealey Plaza to confirm the 1:12PM time that records the wrongly-accused still in Dealey Plaza.
« Last Edit: May 12, 2023, 06:25:15 PM by Alan J. Ford »