Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?


Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
0 Members and 4 Guests are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?  (Read 25947 times)

Offline Zeon Mason

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 620
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #208 on: October 31, 2019, 04:04:25 PM »
1. Mr Storing is 'confused' only in the sense that he can't get his own schtick straight. This constitutes what he would call 'an immediate disqualifier'!  :D

2. You're not looking very closely at the relative elevations of PrayerMan in Wiegman and PrayerMan in Darnell. Try again!  Thumb1:

3. Your repeated use of the term prayerblob is understandable-----you know PrayerMan doesn't remotely resemble Ms Sarah Stanton, so you exaggerate the indecipherability of his features!  :D

4. You don't find my 'many photos' (sic) confusing, you just don't want Mr Oswald to be outside!


Alan, you are WAY off if you think I have concluded Oswald cannot be out there somewhere  at the front entrance. Its just that at the current time, the prayerblob is too short at 5'3" to be the 5'9" Oswald.

When you have to start explaining this anomally by suggesting prayerblob is maintaining a very awkward position with one foot on lower step and other foot on upper landing, it begins to become a little bit like the WC explaining the single bullet trajectory by distorting JFKs body position and exaggerating his neck curvature, and moving him closer to Gov Connally, as in Myers computer graphic.

So I have to respectfully be skeptical for the time being until some other measurement or something else shows why the Prayerblob is only 5'3"

The width of the Prayerblob imo is also a bit too wide to be slender Oswald
The shirt sleeves are rolled up which would be a question if Oswald meets Baker at the entrance or just inside the lobby which may or may not be the ""vestibule" reference, why Baker does not mention such detail
The hair of Prayerblob is too bushy in the back to be similar enough to Oswald tapered short cut hair imo

But Im not exclusively stating that prayerblob is Sarah Stanton either. Just that the relatives seem to have stated that the figure at least in volume, does appear to be similar to that of Stanton.

The computer programmed enlargement of the face, imo is NOT very convincing at all that the face is Stanton. But equally, it is not very convincing that it could be Oswalds face either. So I cannot definitively state that prayerblob is Oswald any more than it is Stanton. Imo, the computer imaging program is a glitched program and is not a reliable one.

So absent definitive proof, i have no choice but to attempt logical deduction method  and that is why imo, the corner is a LOGICAL place where a large 300 lb woman would stand, in order to:

A. Be out of the way and not an obstruction to other people entering/exiting the front door. This is something a large fat person would be self consciously aware of and more likely to wish to avoid being an obstruction.
B. Be able to have a much better LOS to Elm st to view the limo, much better than where Stanton was originally, according to Pauline Sanders, BESIDE Sanders which would place Stanton behind BWF, Shelly, and in front of the entrance door.
C. Be in a position that BWF appears to be looking at during the portion of Couch/Darnell films coincident with Gloria Cavalry having arrived at the base of the front steps, which BWF suggests that is the que when he and Stanton glanced at each other, as they heard Gloria Cavalry exclaim that JFK had been shot.
« Last Edit: October 31, 2019, 04:07:52 PM by Zeon Mason »

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #208 on: October 31, 2019, 04:04:25 PM »


Offline Jerry Freeman

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3727
  • Skeptic
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #209 on: October 31, 2019, 08:26:14 PM »
Who missed Lee the most?


 

Offline Jerry Freeman

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3727
  • Skeptic
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #210 on: October 31, 2019, 08:45:10 PM »
   The TSBD had a screwy floor plan concerning the stairs. The stairwell that Baker/Truly entered on the ground floor ended/emptied onto the 2nd Floor. Baker/Truly had to travel several feet on the 2nd floor to gain access to another stairwell which went Up from that point on the 2nd Floor. They could have become separated while moving on the 2nd floor amidst switching from one stairwell to the other.
The TSBD floor plan shows the stair well plans go up/down floor by floor on the far NW corner....
This was necessary for fire concerns. The entire floors' plans can be seen here....Scroll to the bottom of the page-------
http://jfk-archives.blogspot.com/2017/05/tsbd-photographs-and-floor-plans.html 
There was nothing "screwy" about the stairs at all. A child could navigate them.  The 4th floor for example---- 
 


 
 

 

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #210 on: October 31, 2019, 08:45:10 PM »


Offline Walt Cakebread

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 7193
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #211 on: October 31, 2019, 09:07:27 PM »
The TSBD floor plan shows the stair well plans go up/down floor by floor on the far NW corner....
This was necessary for fire concerns. The entire floors' plans can be seen here....Scroll to the bottom of the page-------
http://jfk-archives.blogspot.com/2017/05/tsbd-photographs-and-floor-plans.html 
There was nothing "screwy" about the stairs at all. A child could navigate them.  The 4th floor for example---- 
 


 

This is the floor where Baker said that he saw a man "walking away from the stairs " ( Baker said that it was either the third or fourth floor)  You can see that it probably was not the fourth floor where Baker saw the man because the area was mostly open storage space.
There were several women on the fourth floor looking out of the windows toward the railroad yard. If Baker had encountered the man on the fourth floor those women could not have failed to notice .....   It didn't happen on the fourth floor....and the third floor was only one floor up from where he had encountered Lee Oswald, so it's highly unlikely that Baker would say either the third or fourth floor....I suspect that Baker should have said that he saw the man on either the fourth or fifth floor....and I believe it was the fifth floor where Baker saw the man and commanded that he come over to where Baker was at the top of the stairs.   



« Last Edit: October 31, 2019, 09:16:23 PM by Walt Cakebread »

Offline Royell Storing

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1970
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #212 on: October 31, 2019, 10:12:17 PM »
The TSBD floor plan shows the stair well plans go up/down floor by floor on the far NW corner....
This was necessary for fire concerns. The entire floors' plans can be seen here....Scroll to the bottom of the page-------
http://jfk-archives.blogspot.com/2017/05/tsbd-photographs-and-floor-plans.html 
There was nothing "screwy" about the stairs at all. A child could navigate them.  The 4th floor for example---- 
 


 
 

     Maybe you have limited experience with multi floored structures? I have worked at structures 11 stories tall. 1 continuous stairway ALL the way up is common.  I never said anything about there being an issue of "navigation".  You mention some "fire concerns". Short and simple, if you look at images of the massive amount of junk scattered hither and yon inside the TSBD, that place Was a Fire Trap.

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3879
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #213 on: October 31, 2019, 10:52:13 PM »
A couple of weeks after the coup d e'tat, the magazine US News and World Report published a story hat included an interview of Roy Truly. Truly gave a description of the second floor lunchroom encounter with Lee Oswald that is quite different than the version that was handed us by LBJ's cover up committee.

Mr Truly and Officer Baker were given an invented second-floor lunchroom story to tell, and they were unable to keep that story straight!  Thumb1:

Quote
Wouldn't be great if Mr Scully would post the story that appeared in US News and World report .....

Don't hold your breath, Mr Cakebread... Mr Scully is actively hostile to those working to establish Mr Oswald's alibi. His off-topic nonsense in this thread being just the latest example!

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #213 on: October 31, 2019, 10:52:13 PM »


Offline Jerry Freeman

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3727
  • Skeptic
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #214 on: November 01, 2019, 06:50:47 PM »
Huh? Explain how you arrived at the 5'3" height determination please!   
Well..see how short he looks here----- Officially, they say that is Oswald and Marina [5' 3"] must be standing on a rise in the pavement.
 
 

Offline Alan Ford

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3879
Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #215 on: November 02, 2019, 03:16:21 AM »

Alan, if you cannot see that prayerblob is almost a whole head lower than BW Frazier which cannot be explained by perspective as per the John Mytton analysis using a computer perspective program. I have no doubt John Mytton has saved all his work for the last 10 years and will happy to post it all again right here in this thread :)

The John Mytton analysis using a computer perspective program? You mean, you have actually fallen for that garbage?

Look at PrayerManInDarnell's right elbow, Mr Mason, and its distance to the redbrick. Then compare Mr Mytton's 'reading' of PrayerManInDarnell!  :D

Quote
Given that even most of the remaining faithful Prayerblob=Oswald advocates accept that Prayerblob appears obviously too short to be a 5'9" Oswald even if he was standing at the very BACK of the corner, the only remaining argument left was Stancaks placement with one foot on lower step and one foot on top landing and that has been also shown by measurements to be not probable.

Why is Mr Stancak's suggestion for PrayerMan's posture the only possible solution? Mr Stancak has incorrectly read the radiator behind the glass door as Mr Oswald's left leg. We don't have to!

If you disagree, Mr Mason, how about you prove to us that PrayerMan could not possibly have both feet on the first step down, or one foot on that step and the toes of the other foot resting on the landing?  Thumb1:

Quote
So now, Alan, what exactly is your CURRENT argument, because it appears to me at least that you are suggesting that prayerblob is Bill Shelley in Wiegman? But then afterwards, when Shelley and Lovelady appear to have moved away and walking away from the steps, that prayerblob is now Oswald?

You know what my current argument is, Mr Mason, because I have explained it to you in the clearest possible terms several times. But------like your fellow members of Team Keep LHO Away From That Entranceway At All Costs-------you keep playing dumb and seeking 'clarification'. And then, when shown the relevant images, you claim to be 'confused'.

You are fooling nobody!

So! Prove that what I am saying about Mr Oswald's being right behind Mr Lovelady in Wiegman is wrong. Show us your counter-explanation for this---------



---------and for the magic dark 'shadow' down Mr Lovelady's right side in this-----------



Go Team Keep LHO Away From That Entranceway At All Costs! Thumb1:
« Last Edit: November 02, 2019, 03:51:33 AM by Alan Ford »

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: Did Roy Truly and/or Marion Baker Lie?
« Reply #215 on: November 02, 2019, 03:16:21 AM »


 

Mobile View