Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee  (Read 15926 times)

Offline John Mytton

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2640
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #20 on: February 09, 2018, 01:46:35 AM »

Here's one that shows that LEE did smile showing his teeth. (LEE's on the left.)  (Which kinda blows your theory.) In fact, this one looks a lot like the one of him showing the lost tooth when he was younger:









Quote
Here's one that shows that LEE did smile showing his teeth. (LEE's on the left.)

Here's your HARVEY directly compared to LEE and they are the SAME person.
The ratio of eyes to cheekbones to facial muscles to ears to nose to lips to chin are totally consistent.
The ears considered to be like fingerprints are both exactly the same with the same position, shape and folds.



Quote
(Which kinda blows your theory.)

Ummm, what theory?

Quote
In fact, this one looks a lot like the one of him showing the lost tooth when he was younger:

Of course, they are the same person.

There is no missing teeth, in the following gif of the same person you're just seeing inside Oswald's mouth.




Btw every photo you've posted of Harvey and LEE are all the same person, Lee Harvey Oswald.



JohnM


« Last Edit: February 09, 2018, 02:06:16 AM by John Mytton »

Offline Bill Brown

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1058
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #21 on: February 09, 2018, 03:00:20 AM »
Bill,

Here's a very simple question for you:

How do you explain that, according to his 1958 dental record, Oswald had a prosthesis (false tooth). But the exhumed Oswald had all natural teeth and no room for a prosthesis?

Hi Sandy.

First, can you explain to me how a dental report from March of 1958 can possibly list May 5th, 1958 as the date that a prosthesis failed?  Am I missing something?

From your original post (below)....


In the chart for Oswald's dental exam dated March 27, 1958, is a field where the questions is asked, "Prosthetic Required?"

The dentist is instructed to "explain briefly" if the answer is yes. And that is precisely what Oswald's

dentist did. He wrote "FAILED 5-5-58." In other words, Oswald required a prosthesis because the one he

currently had failed on May 5, 1958.

Offline Sandy Larsen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 25
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #22 on: February 09, 2018, 05:49:09 AM »



Here's your HARVEY directly compared to LEE and they are the SAME person.
The ratio of eyes to cheekbones to facial muscles to ears to nose to lips to chin are totally consistent.
The ears considered to be like fingerprints are both exactly the same with the same position, shape and folds.



Ummm, what theory?

Of course, they are the same person.

There is no missing teeth, in the following gif of the same person you're just seeing inside Oswald's mouth.




Btw every photo you've posted of Harvey and LEE are all the same person, Lee Harvey Oswald.



JohnM


My apologies.... the top two of the four Oswald photos you posted earlier are LEE. I thought they were HARVEY.

So the photos you have morphed above are all of LEE.

Offline Sandy Larsen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 25
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #23 on: February 09, 2018, 05:56:11 AM »


There is no missing teeth, in the following gif of the same person you're just seeing inside Oswald's mouth.




JohnM


Yes, I can see inside his mouth. And I can see that he's missing a front tooth.

Offline Sandy Larsen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 25
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #24 on: February 09, 2018, 06:27:16 AM »
Hi Sandy.

First, can you explain to me how a dental report from March of 1958 can possibly list May 5th, 1958 as the date that a prosthesis failed?  Am I missing something?


Bill,

Oswald apparently saw a new dentist on March 27, 1958. At that time the dentist performed an examination and reported his findings on a chart where he is instructed to show problems that needed fixing. Two cavities were found.

Oswald returned on April 30 and May 14 to have those cavities treated. The dentist reported those treatments on another chart located on the same form.

At some point in time Oswald reported to the dentist that the prosthesis had failed. The date the dentist wrote next to the failure notation was May 5. I don't know if that is the date of the failure, or if it is the date Oswald reported it, or both. But as you can see, the dentist was still adding information to the form up through May 14.

It appears to me that this same form would be marked up as long as Oswald was seeing that particular dentist. He wouldn't get a new form with each exam.

Offline Bill Brown

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1058
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #25 on: February 09, 2018, 06:47:43 AM »
Bill,

Oswald apparently saw a new dentist on March 27, 1958. At that time the dentist performed an examination and reported his findings on a chart where he is instructed to show problems that needed fixing. Two cavities were found.

Oswald returned on April 30 and May 14 to have those cavities treated. The dentist reported those treatments on another chart located on the same form.

At some point in time Oswald reported to the dentist that the prosthesis had failed. The date the dentist wrote next to the failure notation was May 5. I don't know if that is the date of the failure, or if it is the date Oswald reported it, or both. But as you can see, the dentist was still adding information to the form up through May 14.

It appears to me that this same form would be marked up as long as Oswald was seeing that particular dentist. He wouldn't get a new form with each exam.

Thanks for the clarification, Sandy.  Much appreciated.


Offline John Mytton

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2640
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #27 on: February 09, 2018, 11:33:32 AM »

My apologies.... the top two of the four Oswald photos you posted earlier are LEE. I thought they were HARVEY.

So the photos you have morphed above are all of LEE.




Who's who in the Zoo?

Could you post a photo of LEE next to HARVEY?


Btw isn't a patient dental chart supposed to show what's going on with your teeth like fillings, damage, prosthetics and etc?,



You know just in case of an unidentifiable Marine body the dental records can be used for identification but Oswald's dental record reflect that of an 18 year old man with reasonably good and no missing front teeth?



And while we're at it, if Oswald required Prosthetics wouldn't the dentist would write yes and then detail the work required?





JohnM
« Last Edit: February 09, 2018, 11:42:35 AM by John Mytton »

Offline John Mytton

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2640
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #28 on: February 09, 2018, 12:34:06 PM »



Oswald's dug up top teeth show a tooth that sticks out and in Oswald's school photo he is stretching his top lip over this stuck out tooth and we can see the respective distortion and resulting specular highlight. 







JohnM

Offline W. Tracy Parnell

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 135
Re: Indisputable Evidence for Harvey & Lee
« Reply #29 on: February 09, 2018, 01:44:12 PM »
Paul,

Here's a very simple question for you:

How do you explain that, according to his 1958 dental record, Oswald had a prosthesis (false tooth). But the exhumed Oswald had all natural teeth and no room for a prosthesis?

I am not going to get into a big debate here with you Sandy since that is already happening over at EF:

http://educationforum.ipbhost.com/topic/24630-indisputable-evidence-for-harvey-lee-oswald-was-missing-a-front-tooth-but-his-exhumed-body-was-not-new-evidence-found/

But I will point out that your claim that LHO had a partial denture is based solely on your interpretation of something written on his dental chart. You them conveniently ignore the fact that the chart does not show the alleged denture. As I explained to you at EF, it is usually indicated with an "X" and a line between the outline of the tooth and the number of the teeth that were replaced. The chart does indeed show other teeth that are missing with an "X." But there is neither an "X" or a horizontal line indicated for the front teeth you believe were missing.

As for the photo, I agree with the posters here that say the tooth was simply covered by the upper lip-that has always ben my feeling. Another explanation is it is simply an artifact of the photographic process. But the point is there are no witnesses-none- to LHO wearing a denture or partial denture. And the fact that "Lee" is underrepresented in photographs allows the H&L crowd to get way with murder in this instance and many others.

 

Mobile View