Users Currently Browsing This Topic:
0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?  (Read 6768 times)

Offline Eddie Haymaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 237
The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« on: December 26, 2018, 12:09:04 AM »


At least an inch higher than the clavicle (feel that on your neck)

Which means the rear bullet had to strike higher than that from behind

It has to hit JFK squarely in the lower neck - which is NOT EVEN CLOSE

To the actual wounds.Clearly shot in the upper back and not the neck (official

autopsy photos wiki page) The MB would be an OBVIOUS neck shot from behind.



This wound is obviously too low to support the MBT.

you see the unusual wound shape? Surgical tweezers/clamps have removed     

the bullet and left their telltale marks on the wound.



ALL THE EVIDENCE STACKED UP HERE BY THE WR

PROVES 5-6 INCHES DOWN FROM THE COLLAR


The WR says the MB did not hit bone in JFK

So he apparently had no spinal column

Because the front "exit" wound is directly in the middle of the throat

and the bullet exited at high velocity

It therefore HAD to smash through the spinal column even If

people try to move the wound about (which they have since 1963)

which would have obviously killed Kennedy instantaneously



This picture is my personal favourite - you see no spine




This simple picture totally destroys the Magic Bullet Myth

It is taken by an unassuming photographer at parkland minutes after arrival

Its a clear perfectly round symmetrical bullet impact and not a ricochet

The MB is a practical impossibility and is contrary to much of the governments   
 
own evidence



« Last Edit: December 26, 2018, 03:44:33 AM by Eddie Haymaker »

Offline Jerry Organ

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 446
    • Zapruder Frames
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #1 on: December 26, 2018, 02:47:47 AM »


At least an inch higher than the clavicle (feel that on your neck)

Which means the rear bullet had to strike higher than that from behind

It has to hit JFK squarely in the lower neck - which is NOT EVEN CLOSE

To the actual wounds.



Sure seems like a bullet entering below the jacket bunch at the nape would have to go downward to exit at the level of the tie-knot.

Quote
Clearly shot in the upper back and not the neck (official
autopsy photos wiki page) The MB would be an OBVIOUS neck shot from behind.



This wound is obviously too low to support the MBT.

Seems Kennedy had some "back" below his collars.



Quote
you see the unusual wound shape? Surgical tweezers/clamps have removed     

the bullet and left their telltale marks on the wound.

Sure. Tweezers leave permanent marks on skin.

Quote


That says 5-6 inches BELOW THE COLLAR

A WR diagram

That's a conspiracy kook cartoon. It has nothing to do with how the WC saw the SBT.

Quote


ALL THE EVIDENCE STACKED UP HERE BY THE WR

PROVES 5-6 INCHES DOWN FROM THE COLLAR


That's nice. Now show us in the films of the assassination where there's a shirt hanging flat on a hanger.

Quote

The WR says the MB did not hit bone in JFK

So he apparently had no spinal column

I see why it's best to leave the deduction to the experts.

Quote
Because the front "exit" wound is directly in the middle of the throat

and the bullet exited at high velocity

It therefore HAD to smash through the spinal column even If

people try to move the wound about (which they have since 1963)

which would have obviously killed Kennedy instantaneously



This picture is my personal favourite - you see no spine




This simple picture totally destroys the Magic Bullet Myth

It is taken by an unassuming photographer at parkland minutes after arrival

Make that an evidence photo taken at the White House garage. So far, you're battin' a thousand.

Quote
Its a clear perfectly round symmetrical bullet impact and not a ricochet

Except it isn't.

Quote
The MB is a practical impossibility and is contrary to much of the governments   
 
own evidence

You mean how you've framed the evidence.

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #1 on: December 26, 2018, 02:47:47 AM »


Offline Eddie Haymaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 237
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #2 on: December 26, 2018, 03:15:03 AM »
Just answering "no it isn't" is not helpful

you ignore the strong evidence and cherry pick the rest

How?

How does the bullet miss the spinal column?

Why is that not evidence of a bullet strike? (does it matter what garage?)

OK the shirt is all "bunched up" what about the autopsy pic's?

Is that all you've got - a pic of his SUIT JACKET?

I did not include the suit jacket evidence

-----------------------------------------------------------

feel about an inch above your collar bone at the front

then move your other hand to the back of your neck an inch

above that

THATS WHERE THE BULLET HAS TO HIT

no where near your back

That is your neck Mr Organ - no doubt

TRY IT






« Last Edit: December 26, 2018, 03:58:32 AM by Eddie Haymaker »

Offline Andrew Mason

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 427
    • SPMLaw
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #3 on: December 26, 2018, 02:45:41 PM »
Just answering "no it isn't" is not helpful

you ignore the strong evidence and cherry pick the rest

How?

How does the bullet miss the spinal column?

Why is that not evidence of a bullet strike? (does it matter what garage?)

OK the shirt is all "bunched up" what about the autopsy pic's?

Is that all you've got - a pic of his SUIT JACKET?

I did not include the suit jacket evidence

-----------------------------------------------------------

feel about an inch above your collar bone at the front

then move your other hand to the back of your neck an inch

above that

THATS WHERE THE BULLET HAS TO HIT

no where near your back

That is your neck Mr Organ - no doubt

TRY IT
The evidence is absolutely clear that the bullet went through JFK entering his upper back and exiting throat beneath the left side of his neck tie. The question is: what did it strike afterward? 

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #3 on: December 26, 2018, 02:45:41 PM »


Offline Eddie Haymaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 237
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #4 on: December 26, 2018, 06:35:41 PM »
wrong

I don't go further because the bullet clearly does not travel further

that is what the evidence shows

feel about an inch above your collar bone at the front

then move your other hand to the back of your neck an inch

above that

THATS WHERE THE BULLET HAS TO HIT

no where near your back

Offline Andrew Mason

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 427
    • SPMLaw
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #5 on: December 27, 2018, 02:00:49 AM »
wrong

I don't go further because the bullet clearly does not travel further

that is what the evidence shows

feel about an inch above your collar bone at the front

then move your other hand to the back of your neck an inch

above that

THATS WHERE THE BULLET HAS TO HIT

no where near your back
Why does the downward path of the bullet not affect the path through the body?  If it does, what is the downward angle you are using?  How do you factor in the position of JFK (ie. was he perfectly vertical or was he leaning? Which direction and how much?

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #5 on: December 27, 2018, 02:00:49 AM »


Offline Eddie Haymaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 237
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #6 on: December 27, 2018, 02:22:22 AM »
well the FBI officially state 21 degrees down angle

the path doesn't matter so much because we have the "exit" wound

as a guide.

It is directly in the middle front of the trachea

meaning If it were at high velocity the bullet MUST pass through

the spinal column and trachea, middle front.

no doubt


Offline Andrew Mason

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 427
    • SPMLaw
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #7 on: December 27, 2018, 03:32:29 AM »
well the FBI officially state 21 degrees down angle

the path doesn't matter so much because we have the "exit" wound

as a guide.

It is directly in the middle front of the trachea

meaning If it were at high velocity the bullet MUST pass through

the spinal column and trachea, middle front.

no doubt


What right-to-left angle are you using for the bullet path? It depends on the time of the first shot. If the first shot was at z195 or so, the angle was over 13 degrees. Would you think the bullet has to go through the spine if it was travelling right-to-left at a 13 degree angle and exited the throat, .5 cm left of JFK's midline?

JFK Assassination Forum

Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #7 on: December 27, 2018, 03:32:29 AM »


Offline Eddie Haymaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 237
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #8 on: December 27, 2018, 06:24:31 AM »
buddy

This case is a donkey

The bullet has to hit JFK well into his neck

and not his back

I have proven why on this thread

If you dont think so - prove otherwise

stop with the broken record routine

Offline Walt Cakebread

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2824
Re: The Magic Bullet - Fact or Fiction?
« Reply #9 on: December 27, 2018, 03:18:05 PM »


At least an inch higher than the clavicle (feel that on your neck)

Which means the rear bullet had to strike higher than that from behind

It has to hit JFK squarely in the lower neck - which is NOT EVEN CLOSE

To the actual wounds.Clearly shot in the upper back and not the neck (official

autopsy photos wiki page) The MB would be an OBVIOUS neck shot from behind.



This wound is obviously too low to support the MBT.

you see the unusual wound shape? Surgical tweezers/clamps have removed     

the bullet and left their telltale marks on the wound.



ALL THE EVIDENCE STACKED UP HERE BY THE WR

PROVES 5-6 INCHES DOWN FROM THE COLLAR


The WR says the MB did not hit bone in JFK

So he apparently had no spinal column

Because the front "exit" wound is directly in the middle of the throat

and the bullet exited at high velocity

It therefore HAD to smash through the spinal column even If

people try to move the wound about (which they have since 1963)

which would have obviously killed Kennedy instantaneously



This picture is my personal favourite - you see no spine




This simple picture totally destroys the Magic Bullet Myth

It is taken by an unassuming photographer at parkland minutes after arrival

Its a clear perfectly round symmetrical bullet impact and not a ricochet

The MB is a practical impossibility and is contrary to much of the governments   
 
own evidence



This simple picture totally destroys the Magic Bullet Myth

It is taken by an unassuming photographer at parkland minutes after arrival

Its a clear perfectly round symmetrical bullet impact and not a ricochet


You're makin hay and are absolutely right on this point Mr Haymaker...

By knowing the dimensions of the rear view mirror bracket and scaling the photo, it's possible to find the dimension of the bullet that made the dent in the chrome molding....  I performed this exercise decades ago and found that the bullet was either a .44 or a .45 caliber bullet....  Since a .45 caliber ACP cartridge fires a bullet at subsonic velocity, and that big slow moving bullet has very poor penetrating ability , I suspect that the bullet that made the dent was fired from a .45 caliber weapon.

 

Mobile View