Author Topic: The Real Magic Bullet  (Read 13483 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline James Hess

  • Super Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2279
  • Why Study a "Fairy-tale"?
Re: The Real Magic Bullet
« Reply #105 on: April 21, 2017, 08:39:57 AM »


"The above "Where Did The Shots Come From?" chart illustrates a very
interesting thing about the Dealey Plaza assassination earwitnesses
who fall into the "Grassy Knoll" section of the chart -- it clearly illustrates
that ALL OF THEM WERE WRONG.

How does it illustrate that?

Simple:

Since everybody knows, even all conspiracy theorists of the world
(except perhaps David S. Lifton), that at least SOME of the gunshots
originated from the REAR of Kennedy's limousine during the
assassination (otherwise, how on Earth can anybody--including Lifton--
logically explain the UPPER-BACK ENTRY WOUNDS to both President
Kennedy and Governor Connally?), then the 33.7% of the 104 witnesses
that comprise the data used for the above McAdams pie chart are wrong
when they said that ALL of the shots they heard (regardless of the
exact number of shots) came from ONLY the Grassy Knoll.

Are we really supposed to believe that those "Knoll Only" witnesses
somehow managed to hear MULTIPLE gunshots coming from the area of
the Grassy Knoll (and virtually all of those witnesses certainly heard
more than just ONE shot fired; in fact, probably all of them heard
multiple shots), and yet at the same time ALL of the people making up
that 33.7% of Dealey witnesses, incredibly, didn't hear a single one of
the known gunshots that originated from the Book Depository, which
was to the REAR of President Kennedy's car?

That's silly.

The key statistic, in my opinion, in the above pie chart is the
"Two Directions" pie slice. Only 4.8% of those 104 witnesses (which
is a mere FIVE witnesses out of 104!) said they heard gunshots coming
from TWO distinct and separate locations in Dealey Plaza."
Credit: DVP (((Try and get over the source and address the content)))

Offline Rob Caprio

  • Super Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 23107
Re: The Real Magic Bullet
« Reply #106 on: April 21, 2017, 02:42:36 PM »
Sure, they are all wrong, but the much smaller group who said that the shots came from the TSBD were all correct, right? Sadly for the WC defenders the evidence found in the twenty-six volumes doesn't support this claim.

There is no rush to the TSBD like there was to the GK. The photographic evidence shows this.

Online Bill Chapman

  • Super Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4045
  • A View to a Kill
Re: The Real Magic Bullet
« Reply #107 on: April 21, 2017, 02:44:10 PM »
You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login
But, nearly two-thirds of the witnesses asked where they thought that the shots originated from said they believed it was the GK area.

Cite that

And cite your '90% of the world' claim conspiracy in JFK assassination

Offline Rob Caprio

  • Super Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 23107
Re: The Real Magic Bullet
« Reply #108 on: April 22, 2017, 06:05:10 AM »
You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login
Cite that

And cite your '90% of the world' claim conspiracy in JFK assassination

This guy has no clue about the evidence, but he sure that LHO did it all by himself. Sure he did. That's a good chap (head pat). Bad old LHO did it all by himself. Just like there are monsters under your bed and zombies at your door. That's a good fella.

Bill is among the "Walking Dead" it seems.